Skip To Main Content

St. Edward's University Athletics

Scoreboard desktop

ST. EDWARD'S UNIVERSITY | MEN'S TRACK & FIELD

Milestone Tracker

Personal bests. Next barriers. Every performance counts.

Saved results are displayed below. If the controls do not respond, SIDEARM has not started the tracker script.

3 athletes | Outdoor | 100m | Profile track career

Cristian Mendoza

Cristian Mendoza

Jr. | San Antonio, Texas

10.99

Personal best | 100m

Show milestones and meet details

Tom Tellez Invitational
April 17-18, 2026

Wind: 3.3 m/s | Wind-assisted

Current roster rank: 1Archived-list comparison: 6 | Top 10

Next barrier: break 10.50

0.49 seconds to tie the target (must run faster to break it).

Archived record: 10.74 | Tyriq Wilson

Meet / DateMarkWind
2026 Texas Invitational
April 30-May 1, 2026
11.141.5
Tom Tellez Invitational
April 17-18, 2026
10.993.3
Kingsville Cactus Cup
April 10-11, 2026
11.014.1
Bobcat Invitational 2026
April 2- 4, 2026
11.400.6
UTA invitational
March 13-14, 2026
11.045.3
J Fred Duckett Twilight Meet
April 26, 2025
11.48-1.4
Carl Kight Lumberjack Invitational
April 10-12, 2025
11.202.6
Bobcat Invitational 2025
March 27-29, 2025
11.571.7
Charles Austin Classic 2025
March 21-22, 2025
11.221.7
View TFRRS profile
David Marquez

David Marquez

Jr. | El Paso, Texas

11.59

Personal best | 100m

Show milestones and meet details

Louisiana Tech Jim Mize Invitational
April 19, 2025

Wind: 3.4 m/s | Wind-assisted

Current roster rank: 2Archived-list comparison: 11

Next barrier: break 11.50

0.09 seconds to tie the target (must run faster to break it).

0.55 seconds to tie archived No. 10 (11.04).

Archived record: 10.74 | Tyriq Wilson

Meet / DateMarkWind
Louisiana Tech Jim Mize Invitational
April 19, 2025
11.593.4
Carl Kight Lumberjack Invitational
April 10-12, 2025
11.872.6
View TFRRS profile
Isaac Kim

Isaac Kim

Jr.

12.50

Personal best | 100m

Show milestones and meet details

Central Texas Invitational
March 1, 2025

Wind: 0.5 m/s

Current roster rank: 3Archived-list comparison: 11

Next barrier: break 12.00

0.50 seconds to tie the target (must run faster to break it).

1.46 seconds to tie archived No. 10 (11.04).

Archived record: 10.74 | Tyriq Wilson

Meet / DateMarkWind
Central Texas Invitational
March 1, 2025
12.500.5
View TFRRS profile

Profile personal bests use the matched TFRRS track history and may include previous-school results; cross country marks are excluded. Program comparisons use St. Edward’s archived lists, preserving repeat athletes and individual field attempts. Known legal wind requires a reported reading of +2.0 m/s or less for applicable outdoor events; missing readings are not assumed legal. December indoor performances belong to the following season ending year. Milestone barriers are rounded targets, not NCAA qualifying standards.